Select Event

Year 5-6 - Waterview School - 28 September 2018 
Year 7-8 - Waterview School - 27 September 2018 
Year 5-6 - Papatoetoe Intermediate - 27 September 2018 
Year 7-8 - Papatoetoe Intermediate - 26 September 2018 
Year 5-6 - Baverstock Oaks School - 21 September 2018 
Year 5-6 - Baverstock Oaks School - 20 September 2018 
Year 5-6 - Somerville Intermediate School - 20 September 2018 
Year 7-8 - Somerville Intermediate School - 19 September 2018 
Year 5-6 - Richmond Road School - 14 September 2018 
Year 7-8 - Richmond Road School - 13 September 2018 
Year 5-6 - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 13 September 2018 
Year 7-8 - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 12 September 2018 
Year 7-8 - Pukekohe Intermediate - 07 September 2018 
Year 5-6 - Pukekohe Intermediate - 07 September 2018 
Year 7-8 - Pukekohe Intermediate - 06 September 2018 
Year 5-6 - Papakura Intermediate School - 06 September 2018 
Year 7-8 - Papakura Intermediate School - 05 September 2018 
Year 9-10 - Grand Final - Mission Heights Junior College - 03 September 2018 
Year 5-6 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 31 August 2018 
Year 7-8 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 30 August 2018 
Year 5-6 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 30 August 2018 
Year 7-8 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 30 August 2018 
Year 5-6 - Auckland Normal Intermediate - 24 August 2018 
Year 7-8 - Auckland Normal Intermediate - 23 August 2018 
Year 7-8 - Saint Kentigern College - 23 August 2018 
Year 7-8 - Saint Kentigern College - 22 August 2018 
Year 7-8 - Saint Kentigern College - 22 August 2018 
Year 9-10 - Semifinal 3 - Mission Heights Junior College - 17 August 2018 
Year 9-10 - Semifinal 2 - Mission Heights Junior College - 17 August 2018 
Year 9-10 - Semifinal 1 - Mission Heights Junior College - 16 August 2018 
Year 9-10 - St Peter's College - 16 August 2018 
Year 9-10 - St Peter's College - 15 August 2018 
Year 9-10 - Kelston Boys' High School - 09 August 2018 
Year 5-6 - Opaheke School - 09 August 2018 
Year 7-8 - Opaheke School - 08 August 2018 
Year 7-8 - Glenbrook School - 07 August 2018 
Year 3-4 - Glenbrook School - 06 August 2018 
Year 9-10 - Northcote College - 03 August 2018 
Year 9-10 - Northcote College - 02 August 2018 
Year 5-6 - Waimauku School - 02 August 2018 
Year 7-8 - Waimauku School - 01 August 2018 
Year 9-10 - Rosehill College - 27 July 2018 
Year 9-10 - Rosehill College - 26 July 2018 
Year 9-10 - Papatoetoe High School - 25 July 2018 
Year 9-10 - Papatoetoe High School - 24 July 2018 
Year 5-6 - Glenbrook School - 19 June 2018 

Year 5-6 - Waterview School - 28 September 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Light Bulb MomentPoint Chevalier School
2The Pineapple Lumps Ponsonby Primary School
3Waterview 1Waterview School
4The Flashlight FoxesPonsonby Primary School
5Atomic Intelligence Ponsonby Primary School
6Waterview2Waterview School
6The Funky ThinkersPoint Chevalier School
8NSC EngineersNewton Central School
9NSC MechanicalsNewton Central School
10Tech TigersGrey Lynn School
11Waterview 3Waterview School
12Team SavageGrey Lynn School

Year 7-8 - Waterview School - 27 September 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Auckland Normal 10Auckland Normal Intermediate
2Auckland Normal 9Auckland Normal Intermediate
2Kowhai Intermediate 1Kowhai Intermediate
2Power RangersGlenavon School
5Kowhai Intermediate 3Kowhai Intermediate
6Auckland Normal 11Auckland Normal Intermediate
6Auckland Normal 12Auckland Normal Intermediate
6Kowhai Intermediate 2Kowhai Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Papatoetoe Intermediate - 27 September 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Hillpark 1Hillpark School
2scibotsPapatoetoe North School
3TechPackRiverhills School
4GreenTechsRiverhills School
4Chapel Downs 1Chapel Downs School
6The DenominatorsPapatoetoe West School
7Tech-warriorsPapatoetoe North School
7Chapel Downs 2Chapel Downs School
7Mangere East School 1Mangere East Primary School
10BEDMASPapatoetoe West School
11Clendon Park 1Clendon Park School
12Mangere East School 2Mangere East Primary School

Year 7-8 - Papatoetoe Intermediate - 26 September 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Redoubt NorthRedoubt North School
2Builders of the BobMission Heights Junior College
3SMC 1Sancta Maria College
4TPCS-8.0Tyndale Park Christian School
5SMC 2Sancta Maria College
5W.A.R.SPapatoetoe Intermediate
7Flat BatteryMangere Central School
7Mangere East School 1Mangere East Primary School
9Fantastic FourPapatoetoe Intermediate
9Team TornadoesPapatoetoe Intermediate
11Mangere East School 2Mangere East Primary School
12The NoobsPapatoetoe Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Baverstock Oaks School - 21 September 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1MHPMission Heights Primary School
2The StrikersCockle Bay School
3Ormiston Primary 1Ormiston Primary School
3Everglade Techno FreaksEverglade Primary
5The Blue BotsCockle Bay School
6Redoubt NorthRedoubt North School
6Engineering EinsteinsMacleans Primary School
8Ormiston Primary 2Ormiston Primary School
9Ormiston Primary 3Ormiston Primary School
10East Tamaki WarriorsEast Tamaki Primary School
11Hard WorkersMacleans Primary School
12Ormiston Primary 4Ormiston Primary School

Year 5-6 - Baverstock Oaks School - 20 September 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Bucklands Beach 1Bucklands Beach Primary School
2TPCS-6.0Tyndale Park Christian School
2This Is RiggedBaverstock Oaks School
4Sea EnginesBeachlands Primary School
4Bucklands Beach 3Bucklands Beach Primary School
6The Goofy GangHowick Primary School
6Phantom PhixersBaverstock Oaks School
6Bucklands Beach 2Bucklands Beach Primary School
9Bucklands Beach 4Bucklands Beach Primary School
10Pink Fluffy UnicornsHowick Primary School

Year 5-6 - Somerville Intermediate School - 20 September 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Secret Society of EngineersOwairoa Primary School
2Mellons Bay Machine CrackersMellons Bay School
3The Magnificent MechanicsOwairoa Primary School
3Silver StarsStar of the Sea School (Howick)
5Little EinsteinsPoint View School
6WakastructorsWakaaranga School
7Blue StarsStar of the Sea School (Howick)
8Red StarsStar of the Sea School (Howick)
8The EqualisersMellons Bay School
10TechoholicsSunnyhills School
10WakaneersWakaaranga School
12Digital DestroyersSunnyhills School

Year 7-8 - Somerville Intermediate School - 19 September 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1HAALO'SSomerville Intermediate School
2TAAAADABeachlands Primary School
3Precise PotatoesFarm Cove Intermediate
4AtomsHowick Intermediate
5BEKOSomerville Intermediate School
6Little EinsteinsHowick Intermediate
7FCI ArchitectsFarm Cove Intermediate
8Somerville SquadSomerville Intermediate School
9Da BoisBeachlands Primary School
9Men in YellowSomerville Intermediate School
11TargetBeachlands Primary School
12EPRoGr8Beachlands Primary School

Year 5-6 - Richmond Road School - 14 September 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Super Spectacular Scientists (SSS)Kadimah School
2L'ArchipelRichmond Road School
2Epro4Point Chevalier School
4Soggy StringKadimah School
5RadioactiveWestmere School
5TechsteinsWestmere School
7The Flex TapePoint Chevalier School
8Te Whanau WharikiRichmond Road School
8Squishy S.E.M.YKadimah School
10NarwhalesKadimah School
11Mua i MalaeRichmond Road School
12Kiwi ConnectionRichmond Road School

Year 7-8 - Richmond Road School - 13 September 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1The Smart BoysPasadena Intermediate
1The Flying Spaghetti MonsterPasadena Intermediate
3Sunshine TowersACG Parnell College
4Ellerslie 2Ellerslie School
4The Ringtail LemursPasadena Intermediate
4ACG Team 4 ACG Parnell College
4[insert name here]Kadimah School
8Ellerslie 1Ellerslie School
8ACG Team 2ACG Parnell College
8ACG Team 3ACG Parnell College
8The Nar-WallsKadimah School
12The PeetPasadena Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 13 September 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Techno KingsKings School
2Wacky Waikowhai Wizards (www)Waikowhai School
3Kings JalapenosKings School
4The BHB LegendsBlockhouse Bay Primary School
5Kaurilands 1Kaurilands School
5MLPSMarshall Laing School
7Wesley WizardsWesley School
7DRS FADEDominion Road School
9Balmoral Adventist 1Balmoral Seventh-day Adventist School
10The Engineering DragonsBlockhouse Bay Primary School
10Balmoral Adventist 2Balmoral Seventh-day Adventist School
10DRS KakaposDominion Road School

Year 7-8 - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 12 September 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1JKJSAuckland Normal Intermediate
2The SquadAuckland Normal Intermediate
2Mt Roskill Intermediate 1Mount Roskill Intermediate
4Wesley WizardsWesley Intermediate
5The Waving CatsPasadena Intermediate
6Team NameAuckland Normal Intermediate
6Wesley Intermediate 1Wesley Intermediate
8Stranger ThingsSt Therese School
8Mt Roskill Intermediate 2Mount Roskill Intermediate
10Mt Roskill Intermediate 3Mount Roskill Intermediate
11THE BOYSAuckland Normal Intermediate
12My mum said I could goWesley Intermediate

Year 7-8 - Pukekohe Intermediate - 07 September 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1High VoltageSt Joseph's School (Pukekohe)
2Rosehill Intermediate 1Rosehill Intermediate
3Bad BoyzzzAka Aka School
3Cool DudeTuakau College
5Underesimated EinsteinsDrury School
6OAS InventorsOnewhero Area School
6Year 7 TuakauTuakau College
8Kickin' ChickensAka Aka School
9OAS EngineersOnewhero Area School
9Flamin' Smarties St Joseph's School (Pukekohe)
11Brainy ActsTuakau College
12Tuakau TigersTuakau College

Year 5-6 - Pukekohe Intermediate - 07 September 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1High Voltage EnergySt Joseph's School (Pukekohe)
2Bombay Lil' InventorsBombay School
3Overpowered GeneratorsSt Joseph's School (Pukekohe)
4Aka Aka EinsteinsAka Aka School
4Mauku MagiciansMauku School
6Waiuku Primary 1Waiuku Primary School
7Bombay WildcardsBombay School
8The Technology Bro'sWaiau Pa School
9Aka Aka AstronautsAka Aka School
9H.A.W.B.Waiau Pa School
9Waiuku Primary 2Waiuku Primary School
12Ramarama Racing RobotsRamarama School

Year 7-8 - Pukekohe Intermediate - 06 September 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Bootylicious Bombay BadboysBombay School
2The Shock WavesSt Joseph's School (Pukekohe)
3OgreloadWaiau Pa School
3Bombay BrainiacsBombay School
5Ramarama Llama Farmers 2.0Ramarama School
5PI BreakersPukekohe Intermediate
5PI 22GsPukekohe Intermediate
5PI 4B8sPukekohe Intermediate
9Waiuku Primary 1Waiuku Primary School
9Bombay BlitzkriegBombay School
9PI BrainiacsPukekohe Intermediate
12The MisksWaiau Pa School

Year 5-6 - Papakura Intermediate School - 06 September 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Clevedon 1Clevedon School
2Minion Math MuffinsManurewa Central School
3Cosgrove GreenCosgrove School
4Rowandale KnightsRowandale School
4Pohutukawa 2Randwick Park School
6Cosgrove YellowCosgrove School
7Clevedon 2Clevedon School
8Pohutukawa 1Randwick Park School

Year 7-8 - Papakura Intermediate School - 05 September 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1The Nerd Herd 2.0 Team Ararimu School
2Metal TerminatorsPapakura Intermediate School
3Clevedon 2Clevedon School
3Clevedon 1Clevedon School
3Clayton Park 2Clayton Park School
3Kahikatea 2Randwick Park School
7Building CrewPapakura Intermediate School
7Kahikatea 1Randwick Park School
9Clayton Park 1Clayton Park School
10ArchimedesSt Anne's Catholic School (Manurewa)
11daVinciSt Anne's Catholic School (Manurewa)

Year 9-10 - Grand Final - Mission Heights Junior College - 03 September 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1SKC MechatronicsSaint Kentigern College
1High VoltageSt Peter's College
3YeetbixTuakau College
4SigmaMt Albert Grammar School
4Northcote College Team 1Northcote College
6DestroyersPukekohe High School
7The MisfitsMission Heights Junior College
8LeftoversPakuranga College
8Whangaparaoa SharksWhangaparaoa College
10Windows98Pakuranga College
11Run From the BirdGreen Bay High School
12Birkenhead College 1Birkenhead College

Year 5-6 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 31 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Circuit BreakersDairy Flat School
1Electric JoltsDairy Flat School
3Einsteins 2.0St Joseph's Catholic School (Takapuna)
4Ahuroa ElectronsAhuroa School
5KristinKristin School
5Nano CrewMilford School
5Oteha Engineering ForceOteha Valley School
8Magi 101St Joseph's Catholic School (Takapuna)
9Savage SlayersSt Joseph's Catholic School (Takapuna)
9Renegade RiftersSt Joseph's Catholic School (Takapuna)
9Ahuroa Wonky WiringAhuroa School
12Leigh 1Leigh School

Year 7-8 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 30 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Bits & BobsSt Mary's College (St Mary's Bay)
2Nocturnal NinjasNorthcote Intermediate
3Nerdherd3.0Northcross Intermediate
3ShockersNorthcross Intermediate
3JimohneffakeNorthcross Intermediate
6Zombie PushersNorthcote Intermediate
7Nuclear WasteSt Mary's College (St Mary's Bay)
7Particle PrincessesSt Mary's College (St Mary's Bay)
7S.A.SSt Mary's College (St Mary's Bay)
7Kool Kids KlubNorthcote Intermediate
11The Teletubbies with four headsNorthcross Intermediate
12Team LABONorthcote Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 30 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Techno SolversGlamorgan School
2Warkworth SchoolWarkworth Primary School
3DesignatorsGlamorgan School
4Torbay ThrashersTorbay School
5Torbay Code CrackersTorbay School
6Girl MachineRed Beach School
6BBS Master MindsBrowns Bay School
6Torbay Blazing ElectrodzTorbay School
9Durr BurgersRed Beach School
10Torbay Icelandic ThundersTorbay School
11BBS Tech MastersBrowns Bay School
12Bayview Young GunsBayview School

Year 7-8 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 30 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Reece's Puffs Murrays Bay Intermediate
2Raymond whomst'd've'lu'yaint is a Quantum Whale Murrays Bay Intermediate
3PotatosMurrays Bay Intermediate
4Mine Diamonds Murrays Bay Intermediate
5Wakanda ForeverMurrays Bay Intermediate
6ExplorersMurrays Bay Intermediate
7The Stars Murrays Bay Intermediate
7Exotic ButtersMurrays Bay Intermediate
7SnakesMurrays Bay Intermediate
7PennywizesMurrays Bay Intermediate
7Scientific 4Murrays Bay Intermediate
12PanthersMurrays Bay Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Auckland Normal Intermediate - 24 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1The VictoriansVictoria Avenue School
2IntelligentsiaRemuera Primary School
3Bright SparksRemuera Primary School
4Victoria RoyaleVictoria Avenue School
4#Epic_UnipandasVictoria Avenue School
6ENPS TBNREpsom Normal School
6Alpha VictoriVictoria Avenue School
8ROPS RaidersRoyal Oak School
9Swink$?!Mount Albert Primary School
9Pickles&socksMount Albert Primary School
9Techno DogsMount Albert Primary School
9Enthusiastic EngineersMount Albert Primary School

Year 7-8 - Auckland Normal Intermediate - 23 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Spiderman Fan ClubACG Parnell College
2Dumbledore's ArmyAuckland Normal Intermediate
3Te NurdsAuckland Normal Intermediate
4Missing Shoes 2.0Auckland Normal Intermediate
5sonic screwdriversPasadena Intermediate
5Balmoral Adventist 2Balmoral Seventh-day Adventist School
7The Asian SquadAuckland Normal Intermediate
7ACG 7-8 Team TwoACG Parnell College
7PulseACG Parnell College
10Renegade RaidersPasadena Intermediate
11Balmoral Adventist 1Balmoral Seventh-day Adventist School
12Science GuysACG Parnell College

Year 7-8 - Saint Kentigern College - 23 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1KahuSaint Kentigern College
2RuruSaint Kentigern College
2TiwaiwakaSaint Kentigern College
2KereruSaint Kentigern College
5TiekeSaint Kentigern College
6KareareaSaint Kentigern College
7KakapoSaint Kentigern College
7KeaSaint Kentigern College
9KororaSaint Kentigern College
10KotukuSaint Kentigern College
11PukekoSaint Kentigern College
12TakaheSaint Kentigern College

Year 7-8 - Saint Kentigern College - 22 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1PukekoSaint Kentigern College
2KereruSaint Kentigern College
3KakapoSaint Kentigern College
3KeaSaint Kentigern College
5RuruSaint Kentigern College
6TiwaiwakaSaint Kentigern College
7TakaheSaint Kentigern College
7KahuSaint Kentigern College
7KareareaSaint Kentigern College
10KotukuSaint Kentigern College
10KororaSaint Kentigern College
10TiekeSaint Kentigern College

Year 7-8 - Saint Kentigern College - 22 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1KareareaSaint Kentigern College
2KotukuSaint Kentigern College
3RuruSaint Kentigern College
3PukekoSaint Kentigern College
5TiekeSaint Kentigern College
6KakapoSaint Kentigern College
6KeaSaint Kentigern College
8TiwaiwakaSaint Kentigern College
9KahuSaint Kentigern College
10KororaSaint Kentigern College
11TakaheSaint Kentigern College
11KereruSaint Kentigern College

Year 9-10 - Semifinal 3 - Mission Heights Junior College - 17 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1SKC MechatronicsSaint Kentigern College
2Run From the BirdGreen Bay High School
3SigmaMt Albert Grammar School
4High VoltageSt Peter's College
5Soviet UnionSt Peter's College
6Western Springs Team 3Western Springs College
7Western Springs Team 1Western Springs College
8ACG Parnell Team 4ACG Parnell College
9R2 and the D2'sGreen Bay High School
10Despa SeatoadsHenderson High School
11SmajACG Parnell College
11Cookies n CreamKelston Boys' High School

Year 9-10 - Semifinal 2 - Mission Heights Junior College - 17 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1The MisfitsMission Heights Junior College
2LeftoversPakuranga College
2YeetbixTuakau College
4Windows98Pakuranga College
5Night NightMission Heights Junior College
6Nuts&BoltsPakuranga College
6Recreational HazardsPakuranga College
8SMCSancta Maria College
8Howick College ZedsHowick College
10A-SquadPapatoetoe High School
11The ProfessionalsMission Heights Junior College
12AO- Y10Aorere College

Year 9-10 - Semifinal 1 - Mission Heights Junior College - 16 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Whangaparaoa SharksWhangaparaoa College
2Northcote College Team 1Northcote College
2DestroyersPukekohe High School
4Birkenhead College 1Birkenhead College
5235 - UKUWaiuku College
6X-ForcePukekohe High School
7Rosehill BRosehill College
8The JokersMission Heights Junior College
9RobogalsSt Mary's College (St Mary's Bay)
10Birkenhead College 3Birkenhead College
11SparksSt Mary's College (St Mary's Bay)
11Northcote College Team 3Northcote College

Year 9-10 - St Peter's College - 16 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1High VoltageSt Peter's College
2SKC MechatronicsSaint Kentigern College
3NotPro4Selwyn College
4Western Springs Team 1Western Springs College
5MAGnetronsMt Albert Grammar School
6SKC AerospaceSaint Kentigern College
6Western Springs Team 3Western Springs College
8SKC NanotechSaint Kentigern College
9PineappleSt Peter's College
10MAGnificationMt Albert Grammar School
11Western Springs Team 2Western Springs College
12Team BSelwyn College

Year 9-10 - St Peter's College - 15 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1ACG Parnell Team 4ACG Parnell College
2SmajACG Parnell College
3Soviet UnionSt Peter's College
3SigmaMt Albert Grammar School
5MAGnesiumMt Albert Grammar School
6Kings College Team 2Kings College
6RavioliACG Parnell College
8Kings College Team 1Kings College
9ACG Parnell Team 5ACG Parnell College
10ACG Parnel Team 2ACG Parnell College
11MAGneticMt Albert Grammar School

Year 9-10 - Kelston Boys' High School - 09 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Run From the BirdGreen Bay High School
1Cookies `n` CreamKelston Boys' High School
1Henderson High School Team 3Henderson High School
4R2 and the D2'sGreen Bay High School
5ePro9Kelston Boys' High School
5MARVELousKelston Boys' High School
7Henderson High School Team 2Henderson High School
7Henderson High School Team 1Henderson High School
9I TeamGreen Bay High School
10Kelston KnightsKelston Boys' High School
10Henderson High School Team 4Henderson High School

Year 5-6 - Opaheke School - 09 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1OAS SparksOnewhero Area School
2Hawk EyesOpaheke School
2Working EngineersTe Matauranga
4 F. P. S Creators. Finlayson Park School
5CheetahsWeymouth School
6TigersWeymouth School
7LionsWeymouth School
8LeopardsWeymouth School
8The CreatorsTe Matauranga
10Sonic TechnosOpaheke School
10Tech SeekersOpaheke School

Year 7-8 - Opaheke School - 08 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Mind BendersOpaheke School
2MicrohardACG Strathallan
3MHJC LegendsMission Heights Junior College
3Tech ArmyOpaheke School
5[Insert Name]Conifer Grove School
5The Tech TroopersConifer Grove School
5Masters of the UniverseOpaheke School
5Tempered SteelACG Strathallan
9Mmmmmm 3.14159Conifer Grove School
10Power Puff GirlsMission Heights Junior College

Year 7-8 - Glenbrook School - 07 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1TakaheGlenbrook School
2KeaGlenbrook School
3TiwaiwakaGlenbrook School
4PukekoGlenbrook School
4TiekeGlenbrook School
6KakapoGlenbrook School
7KahuGlenbrook School
7RuruGlenbrook School
9KororaGlenbrook School
10KotukuGlenbrook School
11KareareaGlenbrook School
12KereruGlenbrook School

Year 3-4 - Glenbrook School - 06 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1KahuGlenbrook School
1KotukuGlenbrook School
3RuruGlenbrook School
4KakapoGlenbrook School
4KororaGlenbrook School
6TakaheGlenbrook School
7PukekoGlenbrook School
8TiwaiwakaGlenbrook School
9TiekeGlenbrook School
10KareareaGlenbrook School
10KeaGlenbrook School
10KereruGlenbrook School

Year 9-10 - Northcote College - 03 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Northcote College Team 1Northcote College
2Whangaparaoa SharksWhangaparaoa College
3Northcote College Team 3Northcote College
4Northcote College Team 2Northcote College
5Whangaparaoa SnapperWhangaparaoa College
6Glendowie College Team 2Glendowie College
7Whangaparaoa MarlinsWhangaparaoa College
8Glendowie College Team 1Glendowie College

Year 9-10 - Northcote College - 02 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Birkenhead College 3Birkenhead College
2SparksSt Mary's College (St Mary's Bay)
3RobogalsSt Mary's College (St Mary's Bay)
3Birkenhead College 1Birkenhead College
5Periodic TakeawaysSt Mary's College (St Mary's Bay)
6Athena's ArchitectsSt Mary's College (St Mary's Bay)
6Birkenhead College 4Birkenhead College
8Birkenhead College 2Birkenhead College
8Mahurangi College 1Mahurangi College

Year 5-6 - Waimauku School - 02 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Engineer MastersWaimauku School
2Helensville HobbitsHelensville Primary School
2ThunderboltsWaimauku School
4Riverhead MinilabRiverhead School
5InfinityWaimauku School
6Taupaki 1Taupaki School
6Riverhead SwitchboardsRiverhead School
8Hare Krishna 1Hare Krishna School
9Team SupremeWaimauku School

Year 7-8 - Waimauku School - 01 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1ThunderstruckWaimauku School
2The Kool CidsWaitakere Primary School
3Little EnsteinsWaimauku School
4The A teamWaimauku School
5Authentic AlpacasHelensville Primary School
5The peopleWaimauku School
5Hazardous RiverheadRiverhead School
8Ninja TurtlesWhenuapai School
9Slightly Above AverageWaitakere Primary School
10Hare Krishna 1Hare Krishna School
11Ninjas of RiverheadRiverhead School
12Fiesty FourWhenuapai School

Year 9-10 - Rosehill College - 27 July 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1LeftoversPakuranga College
1Windows98Pakuranga College
3Recreational HazardsPakuranga College
4Nuts&BoltsPakuranga College
5Rosehill CRosehill College
5Rosehill DRosehill College
7PirongiaNgaruawahia High School
8HakarimatazNgaruawahia High School
9Ngaa whetu e toruTe Wharekura o Manurewa
9CentauriansTe Wharekura o Manurewa
11James Cook Year 9James Cook High School
12KakepukuNgaruawahia High School

Year 9-10 - Rosehill College - 26 July 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1DestroyersPukekohe High School
2X-ForcePukekohe High School
3Tuakau College Team 1Tuakau College
4BRosehill College
5Tuakau College Team 4Tuakau College
6James Cook Year 10James Cook High School
6Tuakau College Team 3Tuakau College
8MaungatautariNgaruawahia High School
8TaupiriNgaruawahia High School
8ARosehill College
11Te ArohaNgaruawahia High School
12Tuakau College Team 2Tuakau College

Year 9-10 - Papatoetoe High School - 25 July 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1235 - UKUWaiuku College
2SMCSancta Maria College
2AO- Y10Aorere College
4A-SquadPapatoetoe High School
5McAuley High Team 3McAuley High School
6McAuley High Team 4McAuley High School
6Fantastic 4Papatoetoe High School
6OrionPapatoetoe High School
6EndeavourTangaroa College
10BonsaiPapatoetoe High School
10Fabulous FourAlfriston College
12AO- Y9Aorere College

Year 9-10 - Papatoetoe High School - 24 July 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1The MisfitsMission Heights Junior College
2Howick College Team 1Howick College
3Night NightMission Heights Junior College
4The ProfessionalsMission Heights Junior College
5The JokersMission Heights Junior College
6SAS - SERIOUS ABOUT SCIENCEDe La Salle College
7McAuley High Team 1McAuley High School
8LAB RATSDe La Salle College
9TEAM OPPORTUNITYDe La Salle College
10TEAM ABSOLUTEDe La Salle College
11McAuley High Team 2McAuley High School

Year 5-6 - Glenbrook School - 19 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1KahuGlenbrook School
2KereruGlenbrook School
3PukekoGlenbrook School
3KeaGlenbrook School
5RuruGlenbrook School
5TiekeGlenbrook School
7TakaheGlenbrook School
7KakapoGlenbrook School
9KareareaGlenbrook School
9TiwaiwakaGlenbrook School
11KotukuGlenbrook School
11KororaGlenbrook School