Select Event

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Linwood College - 04 July 2018 
Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Linwood College - 04 July 2018 
Year 9-10 - Grand Final - Linwood College - 03 July 2018 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 4 - Kaiapoi North School - 29 June 2018 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 4 - Kaiapoi North School - 28 June 2018 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Chisnallwood Intermediate - 28 June 2018 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Chisnallwood Intermediate - 27 June 2018 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Kirkwood Intermediate - 27 June 2018 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Kirkwood Intermediate - 26 June 2018 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Ashburton Borough School - 26 June 2018 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Ashburton Borough School - 25 June 2018 
Year 9-10 - Hornby High School - 15 June 2018 
Year 9-10 - Hornby High School - 14 June 2018 
Year 5-6 - Linwood College - 14 June 2018 
Year 7-8 - Linwood College - 13 June 2018 
Year 7-8 - Linwood College - 13 June 2018 
Year 9-10 - Kaiapoi High School - 12 June 2018 
Year 5-6 - Clearview Primary School - 07 June 2018 
Year 7-8 - Clearview Primary School - 07 June 2018 
Year 5-6 - Clearview Primary School - 07 June 2018 
Year 7-8 - Clearview Primary School - 06 June 2018 
Year 5-6 - Christchurch South Intermediate - 06 June 2018 
Year 7-8 - Christchurch South Intermediate - 05 June 2018 
Year 5-6 - Ashburton Borough School - 31 May 2018 
Year 7-8 - Ashburton Borough School - 30 May 2018 
Year 5-6 - Ashburton Borough School - 30 May 2018 
Year 7-8 - Ashburton Borough School - 29 May 2018 
Year 5-6 - Chisnallwood Intermediate - 25 May 2018 
Year 7-8 - Chisnallwood Intermediate - 24 May 2018 
Year 5-6 - Cobham Intermediate - 24 May 2018 
Year 7-8 - Cobham Intermediate - 23 May 2018 
Year 5-6 - Opawa School - 23 May 2018 
Year 7-8 - Opawa School - 22 May 2018 
Year 5-6 - Amberley Pavilion - 17 May 2018 
Year 7-8 - Amberley Pavilion - 16 May 2018 
Year 5-6 - Kaiapoi North School - 16 May 2018 
Year 7-8 - Kaiapoi North School - 15 May 2018 

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Linwood College - 04 July 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Cust CreatorsCust School
2Insert Name HereSt Martin's School
3Sumner Jam!Sumner School
4Cool Kind Creative Korimako (C.K.C.K)Ladbrooks School
5JabbleMiddleton Grange School
6BlobfishMount Hutt College
6The OverchargersCobham Intermediate
8Techno TempletonTempleton School
8KBS SpecialistsKaiapoi Borough School
10Wakanui WhizzesWakanui School
11STAC WhiteSt Andrew's College
12STAC SilverSt Andrew's College

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Linwood College - 04 July 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Kaiapoi North Tech KnightsKaiapoi North School
2Tech GeeksAshburton Borough School
3GPS MagicGeraldine Primary School
3Electric AvenueRedcliffs School
5Zombie WarfareRedcliffs School
6Halswell HammersHalswell School
7Smarty PantsPaparoa Street School
8The SmartysSt Francis of Assisi School
9Spreydon SprocketsSpreydon School
10DATAClearview Primary School
11Cust CreatorsCust School
12Computer ClownsLeeston School

Year 9-10 - Grand Final - Linwood College - 03 July 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Papanui Year 10Papanui High School
2Pickering's ProtegesChristchurch Boys' High School
3Christs College BlackChrist's College
3ReSPoNSiBiLiTiEsDarfield High School
5WeeooMackenzie College
6Papanui Year 9Papanui High School
6Christchurch Girls High 1Christchurch Girls' High School
8Rangiora HighRangiora High School
9ECS Gordons (Year 9-10)Emmanuel Christian School
10Hillmorton TigersHillmorton High School
11Christs College WhiteChrist's College

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 4 - Kaiapoi North School - 29 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Kaiapoi North Tech KnightsKaiapoi North School
2Cust CreatorsCust School
3The SmartysSt Francis of Assisi School
4Southbrook 1Southbrook School
5Harewood HurricanesHarewood School
6Reddie 2Redwood School (Christchurch)
7Reddie 1Redwood School (Christchurch)
8Ouruhia 2Ouruhia Model School
9Wai Z OnesWaitakiri Primary School
10Solar StarsBurnside Primary School
10TechbitesSt Joseph's School (Rangiora)
12The CreatorsSt Alban's Catholic School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 4 - Kaiapoi North School - 28 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1KBS SpecialistsKaiapoi Borough School
2The OverchargersCobham Intermediate
3Cust CreatorsCust School
4Young Doggy DogSt Francis of Assisi School
4St Josephs Papanui 1St Joseph's School (Papanui)
6Techno TotaraSt Patrick's School (Kaiapoi)
7ECS Gordons (Year 7-8)Emmanuel Christian School
7Loburn LegendsLoburn School
9Dark ThunderCobham Intermediate
10Belfast Banana BlastersBelfast School
11Amberley DynamosAmberley School
11Southbrook 1Southbrook School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Chisnallwood Intermediate - 28 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Electric AvenueRedcliffs School
2Smarty PantsPaparoa Street School
3Zombie WarfareRedcliffs School
4Team YesCathedral Grammar School
5Bromley BrainsBromley School
5Ti KoukaShirley School
5Marshland Civil EngineersMarshland School
8T-ProTempleton School
9Four Wise OwlsMount Pleasant School
10Number NinjasTempleton School
11Marshland SkyscrapersMarshland School
12Addington AvengersAddington Te Kura Taumatua

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Chisnallwood Intermediate - 27 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Sumner Jam!Sumner School
1STAC SilverSt Andrew's College
3STAC WhiteSt Andrew's College
4Bob the BuilderMount Pleasant School
5Carrot TopsMount Pleasant School
6Breens BraniacsBreens Intermediate
7Medbury Fire PowerMedbury School
8Medbury BangMedbury School
8Lyttelton DARTsLyttelton Primary School
8CPTPK 1Cashmere Primary School
11Chisnallwood Intermediate 1Chisnallwood Intermediate
12Heaton FirebirdsHeaton Normal Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Kirkwood Intermediate - 27 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Halswell HammersHalswell School
2DATAClearview Primary School
3Spreydon SprocketsSpreydon School
4Ladbrooks Mighty MunchkinsLadbrooks School
5SpitfiresSt Martin's School
6The Golden TigersCathedral Grammar School
6RoadrunnersSt Martin's School
8Savage SolversClearview Primary School
9Super StainablesSt Martin's School
10Labrooks Cyber BunniesLadbrooks School
11Somerfield Year 6Somerfield School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Kirkwood Intermediate - 26 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Cool Kind Creative Korimako (C.K.C.K)Ladbrooks School
2JabbleMiddleton Grange School
3Insert Name HereSt Martin's School
3Ladbrooks Lab NutsLadbrooks School
5DJEMSt Martin's School
6TT Walkie TalkiesTai Tapu School
7OLA AtomsOur Lady of the Assumption School
8The Russley EngineersRussley School
9KFEKirkwood Intermediate
10CSIS 4Christchurch South Intermediate
11St Peter's WOWESt Peter's School (Christchurch)
12Weird BoyMiddleton Grange School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Ashburton Borough School - 26 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1GPS MagicGeraldine Primary School
2Tech GeeksAshburton Borough School
3Computer ClownsLeeston School
4Methven BlackMethven School
5Carew CrushersCarew Peel Forest School
6Panda ACSAshburton Christian School
7Mayfield 1Mayfield School (Hinds)
8Rakaia OneRakaia School
9Bluestone AttackersBluestone School
10The Fixer UppersHampstead School
11SmartstersSt Andrew's School
11LB TechnosLongbeach School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Ashburton Borough School - 25 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Techno TempletonTempleton School
2Wakanui WhizzesWakanui School
3BlobfishMount Hutt College
4Waihi WarriorsWaihi School
5LamBROghiniMount Hutt College
6ACS MechanicsAshburton Christian School
7Borough BuildersAshburton Borough School
8ACS DominatorsAshburton Christian School
9Rolly RocksRolleston School
10St Andrew's Tacks (sharp as)St Andrew's School
11Rakaia FourRakaia School
11The CrewHinds School

Year 9-10 - Hornby High School - 15 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1WeeooMackenzie College
2Christ's College WhiteChrist's College
2ReSPoNSiBiLiTiEsDarfield High School
4Christ's College BlackChrist's College
5STC1St Thomas of Canterbury College
6STC2St Thomas of Canterbury College
7Craighead Diocesan 2Craighead Diocesan School
7Craighead Diocesan 1Craighead Diocesan School
9Gumpy GangDarfield High School
10THE WINNERSDarfield High School
11The Hungry BunchLinwood College
11Bob ?Linwood College

Year 9-10 - Hornby High School - 14 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Pickering's ProtegesChristchurch Boys' High School
2Christchurch Girls High 1Christchurch Girls' High School
3ECS GordonsEmmanuel Christian School
4Hillmorton TigersHillmorton High School
5Mt Hutt # 1Mount Hutt College
6The Little RutherfordsChristchurch Boys' High School
7Christchurch Girls High 2Christchurch Girls' High School
8Mt Hutt # 2Mount Hutt College
9Just PigeonHornby High School
10ECS BoltersEmmanuel Christian School
11E=mCCCCatholic Cathedral College

Year 5-6 - Linwood College - 14 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Electric AvenueRedcliffs School
2The Golden TigersCathedral Grammar School
2Team YesCathedral Grammar School
4Zombie WarfareRedcliffs School
5NikauSeven Oaks School
5Rawhiti 1Rawhiti School
5The Banana SquadCathedral Grammar School
5St Albans EinsteinsSt Alban's School
9TawhirimateaRawhiti School
10St Albans WizardsSt Alban's School
11Amazonian SlothsRedcliffs School
12TaipancakesCathedral Grammar School

Year 7-8 - Linwood College - 13 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1ECS GordonsEmmanuel Christian School
2Medbury BangMedbury School
3Medbury Fire PowerMedbury School
4KahikateaKirkwood Intermediate
4KFEKirkwood Intermediate
6Medbury FlamesMedbury School
7The NeuronsHillview Christian School
8St Teresa'sSt Teresas School (Christchurch)
8Da PlatypusLinwood College
10REBKirkwood Intermediate
11LC DominatorsLinwood College

Year 7-8 - Linwood College - 13 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Bob the BuilderMount Pleasant School
2Carrot TopsMount Pleasant School
3JabbleMiddleton Grange School
4Weird BoyMiddleton Grange School
5The Pink FlamingosCathedral Grammar School
6The IncrediblesCathedral Grammar School
7Swagalicious TurtlesCathedral Grammar School
8The BeybladesMount Pleasant School
9Rawhiti 1Rawhiti School
9The Raging Sea CucumbersCathedral Grammar School
11HT2Middleton Grange School
11MiroSeven Oaks School

Year 9-10 - Kaiapoi High School - 12 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Papanui Year 10Papanui High School
2Rangiora High 1Rangiora High School
3Papanui Year 9Papanui High School
4Kaiapoi 1Kaiapoi High School
5Team 2St Bedes College
6Kaiapoi 2Kaiapoi High School
7Team 1St Bedes College

Year 5-6 - Clearview Primary School - 07 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Computer ClownsLeeston School
2Rakaia OneRakaia School
3Rolly RocketsRolleston School
3Engineering LegendsLeeston School
3Rakaia TwoRakaia School

Year 7-8 - Clearview Primary School - 07 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Insert Name HereSt Martin's School
2Rakaia FourRakaia School
3WMI 1West Melton School
3WMI 2West Melton School
5The Quirky Rainbow Noodle SharksSt Martin's School
6Rakaia ThreeRakaia School
7Springston SpringersSpringston School

Year 5-6 - Clearview Primary School - 07 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1T-ProTempleton School
2Number NinjasTempleton School
2Labrooks Cyber BunniesLadbrooks School
4Savage SolversClearview Primary School
4DATAClearview Primary School
4Ladbrooks Mighty MunchkinsLadbrooks School
7Kirwee CraniumsKirwee Model School
8Tech-A-Saurus RexsSheffield School
9Westie TitansWest Melton School
10Westie WarriorsWest Melton School
10Robotic RebelsSheffield School

Year 7-8 - Clearview Primary School - 06 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Ladbrooks Lab NutsLadbrooks School
2Techno TempletonTempleton School
2Cool Kind Creative Korimako (C.K.C.K)Ladbrooks School
4Rolly RocksRolleston School
5Broady BanditsBroadfield School
6Low Key B'sBroadfield School
6Bomb SquadDarfield High School
8Untitled DocumentClearview Primary School
9Team EdgeDarfield High School
9404 ErrorsClearview Primary School
11Beep SquadDarfield High School
12Templeton HotshotsTempleton School

Year 5-6 - Christchurch South Intermediate - 06 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Halswell HammersHalswell School
2Spreydon SprocketsSpreydon School
3Addington AvengersAddington Te Kura Taumatua
4Somerfield 2Somerfield School
5QuadrilateralsThorrington School
5Nuts n BoltsThorrington School
7MindcraftineersThorrington School
8Pulleys on a BudgetThorrington School
8Dream TeamLinwood Avenue School
10Tech GeeksLinwood Avenue School
11West Spreydon ScientistsWest Spreydon School
12Somerfield 1Somerfield School

Year 7-8 - Christchurch South Intermediate - 05 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1OLA AtomsOur Lady of the Assumption School
2The Russley EngineersRussley School
3CSIS 4Christchurch South Intermediate
4TT Walkie TalkiesTai Tapu School
5St Peter's WOWESt Peter's School (Christchurch)
6CSIS 3Christchurch South Intermediate
7Halswell HerosHalswell School
8OLA LazersOur Lady of the Assumption School
9TT TechiesTai Tapu School
10CSIS 1Christchurch South Intermediate
10TT SteampunksTai Tapu School
12CSIS 2Christchurch South Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Ashburton Borough School - 31 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Panda ACSAshburton Christian School
1Carew CrushersCarew Peel Forest School
1LB TechnosLongbeach School
1Methven BlackMethven School
5Methven RedMethven School
6Technical DifficultiesHinds School
7Borough SevenAshburton Borough School
8Borough BashersAshburton Borough School
9Our Lady of the Snows 1Our Lady of the Snows School
10MTSSMt Somers Springburn School
10Methven WhiteMethven School
12E=MC2Hinds School

Year 7-8 - Ashburton Borough School - 30 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1LamBROghiniMount Hutt College
2ACS DominatorsAshburton Christian School
3Waihi WarriorsWaihi School
4The CrewHinds School
5Borough BuildersAshburton Borough School
6MCBRMount Hutt College
7All StarsSt Joseph's School (Ashburton)
8The MixsupsMount Hutt College
8Time KeepersMackenzie College
10MTSSMt Somers Springburn School
10H20rginalsMount Hutt College
10Hinds Juicy FlamingoesHinds School

Year 5-6 - Ashburton Borough School - 30 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1GPS MagicGeraldine Primary School
2SmartstersSt Andrew's School
3The Fixer UppersHampstead School
4Tech GeeksAshburton Borough School
5Mayfield 1Mayfield School (Hinds)
6Bluestone AttackersBluestone School
7Innovative TerminatorsHampstead School
8Wakanui WondersWakanui School
9Lagmhor LionsAshburton Borough School
10GPS RocketsGeraldine Primary School
11Almost EinsteinsHampstead School
12Hampstead Genius'Hampstead School

Year 7-8 - Ashburton Borough School - 29 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Wakanui WhizzesWakanui School
2BlobfishMount Hutt College
3ACS MechanicsAshburton Christian School
3St Andrew's Tacks (sharp as)St Andrew's School
5AIS UnstopablesAshburton Intermediate
5Wakanui WavesWakanui School
7Mayfield 1Mayfield School (Hinds)
8Borough BrainiacsAshburton Borough School
9MHC Pro4Mount Hutt College
9Bluestone BuildersBluestone School
11Borough BuzzAshburton Borough School
12Tech NinjasLongbeach School

Year 5-6 - Chisnallwood Intermediate - 25 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Ti KoukaShirley School
2Ouruhia 2Ouruhia Model School
3The SmartysSt Francis of Assisi School
4Bromley BrainsBromley School
5Ouruhia 1Ouruhia Model School
5Stac SilverSt Andrew's College
7Sumner RockzSumner School
8Stac WhiteSt Andrew's College
9Stac NavySt Andrew's College
9Bromley CodersBromley School
9Sumner SupertarsSumner School
9AkeakeShirley School

Year 7-8 - Chisnallwood Intermediate - 24 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Chisnallwood Intermediate 1Chisnallwood Intermediate
2CPTPK 1Cashmere Primary School
3STAC WhiteSt Andrew's College
4STAC SilverSt Andrew's College
4Young Doggy DogSt Francis of Assisi School
6CPTPK ACashmere Primary School
7Rangi Ruru BlueRangi Ruru Girls' School
8Rangi Ruru GoldRangi Ruru Girls' School
8STEM SquadSelwyn House School
10Chisnallwood Intermediate 3Chisnallwood Intermediate
10Chisnallwood Intermediate 2Chisnallwood Intermediate
12STAC NavySt Andrew's College

Year 5-6 - Cobham Intermediate - 24 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Reddie 1Redwood School (Christchurch)
2Reddie 2Redwood School (Christchurch)
3Solar StarsBurnside Primary School
3Harewood HurricanesHarewood School
5The CreatorsSt Alban's Catholic School
5Innovation StationSelwyn House School
5The AvengersRussley School
5Boiling Hot Steam BHSIlam School
9Crazy STEAM Tech Nuts CSTNIlam School
10Medbury EaglesMedbury School
11ECS SaintsEmmanuel Christian School
11HackerjacksSelwyn House School

Year 7-8 - Cobham Intermediate - 23 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Breens BraniacsBreens Intermediate
2The OverchargersCobham Intermediate
3Heaton FirebirdsHeaton Normal Intermediate
4Dark ThunderCobham Intermediate
5The EeveesCasebrook Intermediate
6Hornby MenchanicsHornby High School
6Heaton CrushersHeaton Normal Intermediate
8The Brains of HHSHornby High School
9Hornby HornetsHornby High School
10Breens Intermediate 2Breens Intermediate
11Casebrook WhizzesCasebrook Intermediate
12Hornby CreatorsHornby High School

Year 5-6 - Opawa School - 23 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Wai Z OnesWaitakiri Primary School
2RoadrunnersSt Martin's School
2Four Wise OwlsMount Pleasant School
4SpitfiresSt Martin's School
4Super StainablesSt Martin's School
6Lyttel LlamacornsLyttelton Primary School
7Wai WarriorsWaitakiri Primary School
8Sparking WiresWaitakiri Primary School
8UnwiredWaitakiri Primary School
8Opawa PowerOpawa School
11Magic StarsMount Pleasant School
12Techno TitansSt Martin's School

Year 7-8 - Opawa School - 22 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Sumner Jam!Sumner School
2Lyttelton DARTsLyttelton Primary School
3D'JEMSt Martin's School
4STC EngineersSt Thomas of Canterbury College
5Syntax ErrorSt Martin's School
6Opawa 3.1415Opawa School
6Sumner Surfers!Sumner School
8Lyttel Troopers Lyttelton Primary School

Year 5-6 - Amberley Pavilion - 17 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Southbrook 1Southbrook School
2TechbitesSt Joseph's School (Rangiora)
3The Leithfield MechanicsLeithfield School
3Cust CreatorsCust School
3Sefton StructuresSefton School
6Loburn Technical TigersLoburn School
7Rangiora New Life 1Rangiora New Life School
8Amberley BERMAmberley School
8MegamindsSt Joseph's School (Rangiora)
10BroomfieldBroomfield School

Year 7-8 - Amberley Pavilion - 16 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Cust CreatorsCust School
2Amberley DynamosAmberley School
2Loburn LegendsLoburn School
4The Leithfield ExponentsLeithfield School
4Southbrook 1Southbrook School
6Amberley SPRINTSAmberley School
6Sefton Captains of ConstructionSefton School
6Team TardisSt Joseph's School (Rangiora)
9Sefton SprinklesSefton School
9BroomfieldBroomfield School
11Bobs BuildersSt Joseph's School (Rangiora)

Year 5-6 - Kaiapoi North School - 16 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Kaiapoi North 1Kaiapoi North School
2Marshland SkyscrapersMarshland School
3Smarty PantsPaparoa Street School
4Marshland Civil EngineersMarshland School
5Brain PowerPaparoa Street School
6Fantastic FourSt Patrick's School (Kaiapoi)
7Nerd AlertPaparoa Street School
7Belfast TechnogramsBelfast School
9Tuna TigersKaiapoi Borough School
10Creative CookiesPaparoa Street School
11Belfast TechnaDudesBelfast School

Year 7-8 - Kaiapoi North School - 15 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1KBS SpecialistsKaiapoi Borough School
2St Joseph’s Papanui 1St Joseph's School (Papanui)
3Techno TotaraSt Patrick's School (Kaiapoi)
4Belfast Banana BlastersBelfast School
5High VoltageMarshland School
6Ouruhia 1Ouruhia Model School
7St Joseph’s Papanui 2St Joseph's School (Papanui)
7Kaiapoi North 1Kaiapoi North School
9Shirley Intermediate 1Shirley Intermediate
9Parallel ProcessMarshland School
11Clarkville CapacitorsClarkville School
12Belfast BuildersBelfast School