Select Event

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Dunedin North Intermediate - 16 August 2018 
Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Dunedin North Intermediate - 16 August 2018 
Year 5-6 - Tahuna Normal Intermediate School - 27 July 2018 
Year 7-8 - Tahuna Normal Intermediate School - 27 July 2018 
Year 5-6 - Tahuna Normal Intermediate School - 27 July 2018 
Year 7-8 - Tahuna Normal Intermediate School - 26 July 2018 
Year 5-6 - Balmacewen Intermediate - 26 July 2018 
Year 7-8 - Balmacewen Intermediate - 25 July 2018 
Year 5-6 - Oamaru Intermediate - 25 July 2018 
Year 7-8 - Oamaru Intermediate - 24 July 2018 

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Dunedin North Intermediate - 16 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1BrainboxTahuna Normal Intermediate School
2Balmacewen Problem Solvers 2Balmacewen Intermediate
3Columba College 1Columba College
4Arc n SparksOamaru Intermediate
5KVC2Kaikorai Valley College
6Definitely Noticeably InnovativeDunedin North Intermediate
7DNI WolvesDunedin North Intermediate
7Balmac Engineers 1Balmacewen Intermediate
9Abbots BlueAbbotsford School
9Metal MafiaOamaru Intermediate
11Glenavy GiantsGlenavy School
12R6plusTahuna Normal Intermediate School

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Dunedin North Intermediate - 16 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1OutramOutram School
2MHS RaptorsMaori Hill School
3Macandrew Bay BlueMacandrew Bay School
4Macandrew Bay WhiteMacandrew Bay School
5Kaikorai 1Kaikorai Primary
5Waikouaiti WizardsWaikouaiti School
7Andy Bay ProdigiesAndersons Bay School
8Main MachinesWaimate Main School
9Columba College 2Columba College
10Techno PicklesBroad Bay School
10Glenavy GanstersGlenavy School
12Main MarvelsWaimate Main School

Year 5-6 - Tahuna Normal Intermediate School - 27 July 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Andy Bay ProdigiesAndersons Bay School
1Tokoiti TrekkersTokoiti School
3Andy Bay PythonsAndersons Bay School
4WaitahunaWaitahuna School

Year 7-8 - Tahuna Normal Intermediate School - 27 July 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1DNI WolvesDunedin North Intermediate
1R6plusTahuna Normal Intermediate School
3DNI HuntersDunedin North Intermediate
4Green Island 1Green Island School
5DNI RogersDunedin North Intermediate
6R16evenTahuna Normal Intermediate School
7Green Island 2Green Island School

Year 5-6 - Tahuna Normal Intermediate School - 27 July 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1WhiteMacandrew Bay School
2Waikouaiti WizardsWaikouaiti School
3BlueMacandrew Bay School
4Kaikorai 1Kaikorai Primary
4Outram Yr 5-6 Outram School
6Grants Braes 2Grants Braes School
7Waikouaiti WheelersWaikouaiti School
8Grants Braes 1Grants Braes School
9Waitati WomblesWaitati School
9Kaikorai 2Kaikorai Primary

Year 7-8 - Tahuna Normal Intermediate School - 26 July 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1BrainboxTahuna Normal Intermediate School
2Columba College 1Columba College
3KVC2Kaikorai Valley College
4DNI - Definitely Noticably InnovativeDunedin North Intermediate
5KVC1Kaikorai Valley College
7Kavanagh College 1Kavanagh College
8Tahuna Trouble MakersTahuna Normal Intermediate School
9Columba College 2Columba College
10Kavanagh College 2Kavanagh College
10Outram Yr 7-8Outram School
11Warepa WarriorsWarepa School

Year 5-6 - Balmacewen Intermediate - 26 July 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1The Techno PicklesBroad Bay School
2MHS RaptorsMaori Hill School
3Columba College 2Columba College
4Columba College 1Columba College
4MHS Code BotsMaori Hill School
4Wakari 1Wakari School
4Opoho Primary 1Opoho School
8Liberton NinjasLiberton Christian School
9St JoesSt Joseph's Cathedral School
9Opoho Primary 2Opoho School
11ET MotorsEast Taieri School
12Liberton LightningLiberton Christian School

Year 7-8 - Balmacewen Intermediate - 25 July 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Balmacewen Intermediate 1Balmacewen Intermediate
2Abbots BlueAbbotsford School
2Balmacewen Intermediate 2Balmacewen Intermediate
4Liberton TexpertsLiberton Christian School
5DNI TOESDunedin North Intermediate
5Taieri College 1Taieri College
5Liberton LighthouseLiberton Christian School
8St Mary's All StarsSt Mary's School (Mosgiel)
9DNI LARGDunedin North Intermediate
10Akoranga AcesFairfield School (Dunedin)
11Abbots RedAbbotsford School

Year 5-6 - Oamaru Intermediate - 25 July 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Main MachinesWaimate Main School
2Glenavy GanstersGlenavy School
3Main MarvelsWaimate Main School
4Waihao Downs 1Waihao Downs School
5Centennial 1Waimate Centennial School
5Ardgowan SmartiesArdgowan School
5Maheno MaulersMaheno School
5Fenwick School 2Fenwick School
9Centennial 2Waimate Centennial School
10Ardgowan ApocalypseArdgowan School
11Waihao Downs 2Waihao Downs School
11Fenwick School 1Fenwick School

Year 7-8 - Oamaru Intermediate - 24 July 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Metal MafiaOamaru Intermediate
2Arc n SparksOamaru Intermediate
3Glenavy GiantsGlenavy School
4Make and Do MahenoMaheno School
5Weston 1Weston School
5Waihao Downs 1Waihao Downs School
7TechiesPapakaio School
8FixersPapakaio School
8The Nameless OnesArdgowan School
10SparkiesPapakaio School