Select Event

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Verdon College - 14 August 2018 
Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Verdon College - 14 August 2018 
Year 5-6 - Waihopai School - 03 August 2018 
Year 7-8 - Waihopai School - 02 August 2018 
Year 5-6 - Winton School - 02 August 2018 
Year 7-8 - Winton School - 01 August 2018 
Year 5-6 - Gore Main School - 01 August 2018 

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Verdon College - 14 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1JHC ElectronsJames Hargest College
2JHC LionsJames Hargest College
3Limehills LemonsLimehills School
3Verdon VoltsVerdon College
5Riversdale GoldRiversdale School
5JHC GoldJames Hargest College
7Hilarious HedgehopeHedgehope School
7Lochiel Lightening BoltsLochiel School
7Ascot Whizz KidsAscot Community School
10Winton TechWarriorsWinton School
11Hillside MegamindsHillside Primary School

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Verdon College - 14 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Tapanui ChampionsTapanui School
2Waikaia GoldWaikaia School
2Mahi TahiWaverley Park School
4Limehills DoughnutsLimehills School
5The Robotic MastersWaihopai School
6Techno TapanuiTapanui School
7MBS EngineersMyross Bush School
8Riversdale Rule BreakersRiversdale School
9Lumsden LegendsLumsden School
10Techno TroubleSalford School
11Bluff EinsteinsBluff Community School
11Binary BotsOtatara School

Year 5-6 - Waihopai School - 03 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1MBS EngineersMyross Bush School
2The Robotic MastersWaihopai School
2Bluff EinsteinsBluff Community School
2Binary BotsOtatara School
5Yahooligans!Sacred Heart School (Invercargill)
6Windsor NorthWindsor North School
6Ascot Clever CloggsAscot Community School
6MBS TechiesMyross Bush School
9Dynamic DevelopersSacred Heart School (Invercargill)
9Digital DynamosOtatara School
11Mechanical ManiacsWaihopai School
12The Gizmo DudesWaihopai School

Year 7-8 - Waihopai School - 02 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1JHC LionsJames Hargest College
2JHC ElectronsJames Hargest College
3Ascot Whizz KidsAscot Community School
4Verdon 1Verdon College
5JHC GoldJames Hargest College
6SGHS EngineersSouthland Girls' High School
7SGHS Technological ThinkersSouthland Girls' High School
8Verdon 3Verdon College
8Bluff WarriorsBluff Community School
10Verdon 4Verdon College
11Verdon 2Verdon College
12Woodlands Full PrimaryWoodlands Full Primary School

Year 5-6 - Winton School - 02 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Limehills DoughnutsLimehills School
2Lumsden LegendsLumsden School
3Mahi TahiWaverley Park School
4Techno TroubleSalford School
5Waverley FinkersWaverley Park School
5Wallacetown Scrap MechanicsWallacetown School
7RPS TechiesRiverton Primary School
8MegaTechWinton School
9RPS SparksRiverton Primary School
9Woodlands Full PrimaryWoodlands Full Primary School
11ThornburyThornbury School
11Hedgehope 1Hedgehope School

Year 7-8 - Winton School - 01 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Hedgehope 2Hedgehope School
2Riversdale GoldRiversdale School
3Lochiel Lightening BoltsLochiel School
4Limehills LemonsLimehills School
4TechWarriorsWinton School
4Hillside MegamindsHillside Primary School
7Limehills SpudsLimehills School
8Hunt for the Builder PeopleTe Tipua School
9Riversdale MarshmellowsRiversdale School
9Riversdale DuckiesRiversdale School
11Hedgehope 1Hedgehope School
12Electronic EelsSt Patrick's School (Nightcaps)

Year 5-6 - Gore Main School - 01 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Techno TapanuiTapanui School
2Tapanui ChampionsTapanui School
3Riversdale Rule BreakersRiversdale School
4Waikaia GoldWaikaia School
4Balfour Busy BeesBalfour School
6Lochiel LegendsLochiel School
6Tapanui Wild BoysTapanui School
6Gore Main 1Gore Main School
9Gore Main 2Gore Main School
10Blue SteelHeriot School
11Blue BombersHeriot School
12Tapanui 1Tapanui School