Select Event

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Stratford Primary School - 12 April 2018 
Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Stratford Primary School - 11 April 2018 
Year 5-6 - Stratford Primary School - 06 April 2018 
Year 7-8 - Stratford Primary School - 05 April 2018 
Year 7-8 - Stratford Primary School - 05 April 2018 
Year 7-8 - Manaia School - 04 April 2018 
Year 7-8 - Manaia School - 04 April 2018 
Year 5-6 - Manaia School - 04 April 2018 
Year 5-6 - Manaia School - 04 April 2018 
Year 5-6 - Highlands Intermediate - 29 March 2018 
Year 7-8 - Highlands Intermediate - 28 March 2018 
Year 5-6 - Highlands Intermediate - 28 March 2018 

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Stratford Primary School - 12 April 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1SJB Einsteins 2.0St John Bosco School
2Whenuakura WhizzesWhenuakura School
3Fitzroy FusesFitzroy School
4Mangorei MechanicsMangorei School
5Ngaere 2Ngaere School
5Auroa LightningAuroa School
7Tikorangi MemesTikorangi School
8Exploding NinjasOpunake Primary School
8RobotsSt Joseph's School (New Plymouth)
10Eltham Xtreme TeamEltham School
11Omata SparxOmata Primary School
12Norfolk KidsNorfolk School

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Stratford Primary School - 11 April 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Pouakai PanthersHighlands Intermediate
2SHGC 2Sacred Heart Girls' College (New Plymouth)
3SPS Ruma WhaStratford Primary School
4Engineering ManiacsOpunake Primary School
5SPS Ruma TahiStratford Primary School
5OPSymbolsOpunake Primary School
7Intermediate OneHawera Intermediate
7Electric JamOakura School
9Eltham EntrepreneursEltham School
9Huatoki HeroesHighlands Intermediate
11SPS Ruma RuaStratford Primary School
12Rawhitiroa StarsRawhitiroa School

Year 5-6 - Stratford Primary School - 06 April 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Eltham Xtreme TeamEltham School
2Norfolk KidsNorfolk School
3Ngaere 2Ngaere School
3Pembroke MysticsPembroke School (Stratford)
5Toko EngineersToko School
5Toko InnovatorsToko School
7Avon STARSAvon School
7Pembroke HurricanesPembroke School (Stratford)
9Norfolk ForceNorfolk School
10SPS WarriorsStratford Primary School
11SPS HurricanesStratford Primary School

Year 7-8 - Stratford Primary School - 05 April 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1SPS Ruma RuaStratford Primary School
2SPS Ruma TahiStratford Primary School
3Eltham EntrepreneursEltham School
4Rawhitiroa StarsRawhitiroa School
5The PGsHuiakama School
6Rawhitiroa RebelsRawhitiroa School
6Full of KnowledgeMidhirst School
8Robot RebelsHuiakama School
9MakahuMakahu School
9Ngaere 1Ngaere School
11Pembroke WarriorsPembroke School (Stratford)
12Pembroke FernsPembroke School (Stratford)

Year 7-8 - Stratford Primary School - 05 April 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1SPS Ruma WhaStratford Primary School
2SHGC 2Sacred Heart Girls' College (New Plymouth)
3SPS Ruma ToruStratford Primary School
3SHGC 1Sacred Heart Girls' College (New Plymouth)
5Toko InventorsToko School
6MindbustersSt Joseph's School (Stratford)
7Toko TroubleshootersToko School
8Jumbo MumbalowsSt Joseph's School (Stratford)
9Manukorihi Intermediate 1Manukorihi Intermediate

Year 7-8 - Manaia School - 04 April 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Auroa BroncosAuroa School
2OPSymbolsOpunake Primary School
2Engineering ManiacsOpunake Primary School
4Auroa ThunderAuroa School
5Patea Area 1Patea Area School
6DaflokManaia School
7KapongaKaponga School
7Savage BrosManaia School
9Matapu School Yr 7-8 TeamMatapu School
10Blaze RodsManaia School
10SahaManaia School

Year 7-8 - Manaia School - 04 April 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Intermediate OneHawera Intermediate
2St Josephs WizardsSt Joseph's School (Opunake)
2St Josephs MagiciansSt Joseph's School (Opunake)
4Intermediate ThreeHawera Intermediate
5Intermediate TwoHawera Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Manaia School - 04 April 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Exploding NinjasOpunake Primary School
2Kak KidsKakaramea School
3Kowhai SpinnersTawhiti School
4Pineapple PiratesOpunake Primary School
5St Josephs SaintsSt Joseph's School (Opunake)
6Rata RoboticsTawhiti School
6St Josephs AngelsSt Joseph's School (Opunake)

Year 5-6 - Manaia School - 04 April 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Whenuakura 1Whenuakura School
2Auroa LightningAuroa School
3Manaia MarvelsManaia School
4Auroa Piri'sAuroa School
5Patea Area 1Patea Area School
6Manaia MellowpuffsManaia School
7KapongaKaponga School
7Manaia MastersManaia School
9Manaia MagicManaia School

Year 5-6 - Highlands Intermediate - 29 March 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1SJB Einsteins 2.0St John Bosco School
2Omata SparxOmata Primary School
3Westown 1Westown School
3RobotsSt Joseph's School (New Plymouth)
5SJB Flash BuildersSt John Bosco School
6Mimi MaestrosMimi School
6High VoltageSt Joseph's School (New Plymouth)
8SJB MastermindsSt John Bosco School
8Piston PalsSt Joseph's School (New Plymouth)
10SJB MegamindsSt John Bosco School
10Mimi MavericksMimi School
12Westown School Yr 5-6 TeamWestown School

Year 7-8 - Highlands Intermediate - 28 March 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Electric JamOakura School
2Huatoki HeroesHighlands Intermediate
3Pouakai PanthersHighlands Intermediate
4Science GuysFrancis Douglas Memorial College
4Te Henui TitansHighlands Intermediate
6The AmateursOakura School
6Plan BFrancis Douglas Memorial College
8Kaitake KingsHighlands Intermediate
9Mangorei MechanicsMangorei School
9# The ChosenOakura School
9Omata AtomsOmata Primary School
12Oakura FizzersOakura School

Year 5-6 - Highlands Intermediate - 28 March 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Mangorei MechanicsMangorei School
2Tikorangi MemesTikorangi School
3Fitzroy EcoTechsFitzroy School
3Fitzroy FusesFitzroy School
5Central NewtonsCentral School
6Urenui EinsteinsUrenui School
6Urenui Super MechanicsUrenui School
8Urenui Tech NinjasUrenui School
8Central HawkingsCentral School
10Tikorangi TerminatorsTikorangi School