Select Event

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Matamata Intermediate - 05 July 2018 
Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Matamata Intermediate - 04 July 2018 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 4 - Maeroa Intermediate - 29 June 2018 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 4 - Maeroa Intermediate - 28 June 2018 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Morrinsville Intermediate - 28 June 2018 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Morrinsville Intermediate - 27 June 2018 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Tauranga Intermediate - 22 June 2018 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Tauranga Intermediate - 21 June 2018 
Year 5-6 - Kimihia School - 21 June 2018 
Year 7-8 - Kimihia School - 20 June 2018 
Year 5-6 - Maeroa Intermediate - 15 June 2018 
Year 7-8 - Maeroa Intermediate - 14 June 2018 
Year 5-6 - Te Rapa School - 14 June 2018 
Year 7-8 - Te Rapa School - 13 June 2018 
Year 5-6 - Glenview School - 08 June 2018 
Year 7-8 - Glenview School - 07 June 2018 
Year 5-6 - Te Awamutu Intermediate - 07 June 2018 
Year 7-8 - Te Awamutu Intermediate - 06 June 2018 
Year 5-6 - Matamata Intermediate - 01 June 2018 
Year 7-8 - Matamata Intermediate - 31 May 2018 
Year 7-8 - Rhode Street School - 30 May 2018 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Kaitao Intermediate - 25 May 2018 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Kaitao Intermediate - 24 May 2018 
Year 5-6 - Katikati College - 24 May 2018 
Year 7-8 - Katikati College - 23 May 2018 
Year 5-6 - Taupo Intermediate - 18 May 2018 
Year 7-8 - Taupo Intermediate - 17 May 2018 
Year 5-6 - Rotorua Intermediate - 17 May 2018 
Year 7-8 - Rotorua Intermediate - 16 May 2018 
Year 7-8 - Rotorua Intermediate - 16 May 2018 
Year 5-6 - Rotorua Intermediate - 16 May 2018 
Year 5-6 - Tauranga Intermediate - 11 May 2018 
Year 5-6 - Tauranga Intermediate - 11 May 2018 
Year 7-8 - Tauranga Intermediate - 10 May 2018 
Year 5-6 - Allandale School - 10 May 2018 
Year 7-8 - Allandale School - 09 May 2018 
Year 5-6 - Allandale School - 09 May 2018 
Year 7-8 - Omanu School - 04 May 2018 
Year 5-6 - Omanu School - 04 May 2018 
Year 5-6 - Parawai School - 03 May 2018 
Year 7-8 - Parawai School - 02 May 2018 
Year 5-6 - Parawai School - 02 May 2018 

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Matamata Intermediate - 05 July 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Lynmore Y6Lynmore Primary School
2Katikati BrainiacsKatikati Primary School
3Smart CookiesGreenpark Primary School
4Hikuai PrimaryHikuai School
5The Formidable AllianceKarapiro School
6Believe TeamOhope Beach School
7Te TekTe Kura Amorangi o Whakawatea
7Glenview Green GiantsGlenview School
7The 4 incredible scientistsArohena School
7Omanu Primary 1Omanu School
7Busy BeesAllandale School
12Technos Yr 6St Joseph's Catholic School (Morrinsville)

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Matamata Intermediate - 04 July 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1The Rototuna TunaRototuna Junior High
2TacosTe Awamutu Intermediate
3Morrinsville MeteorsMorrinsville Intermediate
4Ngaki EnmonTe Kura Amorangi o Whakawatea
5WolverinesTe Awamutu Intermediate
5IM LOSING MY MARBLES!Kaitao Intermediate
7Te Rapa TitansTe Rapa School
7Whakatane Intermediate 2Whakatane Intermediate
9The DreamteamOmokoroa Point School
10MIS MastermindsMatamata Intermediate
11TISRimuTauranga Intermediate
12Katikati UnicornsKatikati College

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 4 - Maeroa Intermediate - 29 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Te TekTe Kura Amorangi o Whakawatea
1Glenview Green GiantsGlenview School
1The 4 incredible scientistsArohena School
4Te Rapa TechiesTe Rapa School
5Hukanui EdisonHukanui School
6Marian MindsMarian Catholic School
7RobotsSt Columbas Catholic School
71911Southwell School
7Gordonton InventorsGordonton School
7Matangi MarshmellowsMatangi School
11Rotokauri RocketeersRotokauri School
12Korakonui Cool KidsKorakonui School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 4 - Maeroa Intermediate - 28 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1The Rototuna TunaRototuna Junior High
2Ngaki EnmonTe Kura Amorangi o Whakawatea
3Te Rapa TitansTe Rapa School
3Te Kowhai 1Te Kowhai School
5Berkley's NewtonsBerkley Normal Middle School
5Team SDAHamilton Seventh-day Adventist School
5St Joseph'sSt Joseph's Catholic School (Hamilton)
8Marian EngineersMarian Catholic School
9Berkley's EinsteinsBerkley Normal Middle School
10Marian ContraptionsMarian Catholic School
11Fairfield IntermediateFairfield Intermediate
12Spark PlugsMaeroa Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Morrinsville Intermediate - 28 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1The Formidable AllianceKarapiro School
2Technos Yr 6St Joseph's Catholic School (Morrinsville)
2The Mindblowing CollaboratorsKarapiro School
2Hikuai PrimaryHikuai School
5Te Kowhai 1Te Kowhai School
6DSS EngineersDavid Street School
7Kimihia LR 11Kimihia School
8Kimihia LR 10Kimihia School
8CAS CrushersCoromandel Area School
10Puriri 1Puriri School
10Clever KiwisElstow-Waihou Combined School
12Creative NarwhalsWhitikahu School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Morrinsville Intermediate - 27 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Morrinsville MeteorsMorrinsville Intermediate
2WolverinesTe Awamutu Intermediate
3TacosTe Awamutu Intermediate
4The AntsSt Anthony's Catholic School (Huntly)
4Whitikahu 1Whitikahu School
4Ohinewai All StarsOhinewai School
4Korakonui Gangster Girls SquadKorakonui School
4Netherton NeutronsNetherton School
4Hikuai PrimaryHikuai School
10VelocityMorrinsville Intermediate
10Waitakaruru School 2Waitakaruru School
12Matatoki 1Matatoki School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Tauranga Intermediate - 22 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Smart CookiesGreenpark Primary School
2Katikati BrainiacsKatikati Primary School
3LegendsBethlehem College
3Te Kura o Matapihi 1Te Kura o Matapihi
3Omanu Primary 1Omanu School
6Bethlehem 1Bethlehem School
7WBS PowerbirdsWelcome Bay School
7BC KatsBethlehem College
9Matua MegamindsMatua School
10Robo-CircuitsOropi Primary
11Te Puna 1Te Puna School
11The ConstructorsPahoia School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Tauranga Intermediate - 21 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1The DreamteamOmokoroa Point School
2MIS MastermindsMatamata Intermediate
3Katikati UnicornsKatikati College
3TISRimuTauranga Intermediate
5Aquinas College 1Aquinas College
6TISTotara 2Tauranga Intermediate
7Nuts n BoltsOropi Primary
8MCS InitiatorsMatamata Christian School
9Boy BustersElstow-Waihou Combined School
10Matahui 1Matahui School
11emanonBethlehem College
12Lil EinsteinsOmokoroa Point School

Year 5-6 - Kimihia School - 21 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Creative NarwhalsWhitikahu School
2Te Kowhai 1Te Kowhai School
2Kimihia LR 10Kimihia School
2Kimihia LR 11Kimihia School
5Kimihia LR 8Kimihia School
6Te Kowhai 2Te Kowhai School
7Te Kowhai 3Te Kowhai School
8SACS Tech CrewSt Anthony's Catholic School (Huntly)
8The Brain UsersSt Anthony's Catholic School (Huntly)
8Kimihia LR 9Kimihia School
8OH Tech WondersOhinewai School
12Crafty KingsSt Anthony's Catholic School (Huntly)

Year 7-8 - Kimihia School - 20 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1The AntsSt Anthony's Catholic School (Huntly)
2Ohinewai All StarsOhinewai School
3Whitikahu 1Whitikahu School
4Smart CookiesSt Anthony's Catholic School (Huntly)
4Kimihia LR 15Kimihia School
6The Quad SquadSt Anthony's Catholic School (Huntly)
6UnicornsSt Anthony's Catholic School (Huntly)
8Kimihia LR 13Kimihia School
9Waipa PrimaryWaipa School
10Kimihia LR 12Kimihia School
11Kimihia LR 14Kimihia School

Year 5-6 - Maeroa Intermediate - 15 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Hukanui EdisonHukanui School
21911Southwell School
2Marian MindsMarian Catholic School
4Marian CodasMarian Catholic School
5Lab-RatsRhode Street School
5TMMKKM UiraToku Mapihi Maurea Kura Kaupapa Maori
7Aberdeen InnovatorsAberdeen School
8Frankton 1Frankton School
8Hukanui BlastersHukanui School
10Aberdeen FlyersAberdeen School
11Rocket RacersRhode Street School

Year 7-8 - Maeroa Intermediate - 14 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Berkley's NewtonsBerkley Normal Middle School
2Spark PlugsMaeroa Intermediate
3Fairfield 8Fairfield Intermediate
3Brainy BunchMaeroa Intermediate
3Berkley's EinsteinsBerkley Normal Middle School
6TMMKKM WhaititiriToku Mapihi Maurea Kura Kaupapa Maori
7Fairfield 7Fairfield Intermediate
7Mechanics ProCrawshaw School
7Fusion CoreMaeroa Intermediate
10AcemenMaeroa Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Te Rapa School - 14 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Te Rapa TechiesTe Rapa School
2Gordonton InventorsGordonton School
3Rotokauri RocketeersRotokauri School
4RobotsSt Columbas Catholic School
6Te Kowhai 4Te Kowhai School
7Endeavour 2Endeavour School
8FusionInsoll Avenue School
8DronesSt Columbas Catholic School
8Gordonton Golden GearsGordonton School
11Endeavour 1Endeavour School

Year 7-8 - Te Rapa School - 13 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Team SDAHamilton Seventh-day Adventist School
2Te Rapa TitansTe Rapa School
3Fairfield 4Fairfield Intermediate
4Gordonton LightbulbsGordonton School
4Rotokauri TeamRotokauri School
6Little Gordonton EinsteinsGordonton School
7AndroidsSt Columbas Catholic School
8Fairfield 5Fairfield Intermediate
8Fairfield 6Fairfield Intermediate
8ModemsSt Columbas Catholic School

Year 5-6 - Glenview School - 08 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Te TekTe Kura Amorangi o Whakawatea
2Glenview Green GiantsGlenview School
3Triwizard championsHamilton East School
3Matangi MachinesMatangi School
3Matangi MarshmellowsMatangi School
6Puketaha Pirates Puketaha School
7Matangi MechanicsMatangi School
8Matangi MartiansMatangi School
8HCMCTe Kura Amorangi o Whakawatea
8Glenview Raging RobotsGlenview School
11HES Probotic WizardsHamilton East School

Year 7-8 - Glenview School - 07 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Ngaki EnmonTe Kura Amorangi o Whakawatea
2Fairfield 2Fairfield Intermediate
2Marian EngineersMarian Catholic School
2Marian ContraptionsMarian Catholic School
2Kati NgatuTe Kura Amorangi o Whakawatea
2Puketaha da vinciPuketaha School
7The Lit SquadSt Pius X Catholic School (Hamilton)
8Fairfield 1Fairfield Intermediate
8Puketaha Einsteins Puketaha School
10Panika PriahTe Kura Amorangi o Whakawatea
11Fairfield Intermediate 3Fairfield Intermediate
11The Screaming NachoesSt Pius X Catholic School (Hamilton)

Year 5-6 - Te Awamutu Intermediate - 07 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Korakonui Cool KidsKorakonui School
2Puahue Builder BotsPuahue School
2The 4 incredible scientistsArohena School
2Korakonui Epro8ersKorakonui School
5Pekerau 1Pekerau Primary School
6TAPS Technical DifficultiesTe Awamutu Primary School
6TAPS BrainiacsTe Awamutu Primary School
8MegatronsArohena School
8Pekerau 2Pekerau Primary School

Year 7-8 - Te Awamutu Intermediate - 06 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1TacosTe Awamutu Intermediate
2WolverinesTe Awamutu Intermediate
3Scrap MechanicsSt Peter's Catholic School
3The SparksSt Peter's Catholic School
3Korakonui Gangster Girls SquadKorakonui School
6St Peter's BeatersSt Peter's Catholic School
6Cambridge Middle 1Cambridge Middle School
8St Patrick's Tech Ninja'sSt Patrick's Catholic School (Te Awamutu)
9Korakonui CCJLKorakonui School
10LBCJTe Awamutu Intermediate
11Illegally BlondeTe Awamutu Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Matamata Intermediate - 01 June 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1The Formidable AllianceKarapiro School
2The Mindblowing CollaboratorsKarapiro School
3DSS EngineersDavid Street School
4Techno's Yr 6St Joseph's Catholic School (Morrinsville)
5Microprocessors Yr 5St Joseph's Catholic School (Morrinsville)
5DSS TechniciansDavid Street School
7Te Poi TargetsTe Poi School
8The Quick ThinkersKarapiro School
9MCS SparksMatamata Christian School
9DSS MechanicsDavid Street School
9Firth FightersFirth Primary School
9Fearless FirthFirth Primary School

Year 7-8 - Matamata Intermediate - 31 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Boy BustersElstow-Waihou Combined School
2MIS MastermindsMatamata Intermediate
2Morrinsville MeteorsMorrinsville Intermediate
2VelocityMorrinsville Intermediate
5MCS InitiatorsMatamata Christian School
6KaimaiKaimai School
7Year 5/6St Mary's Catholic School (Putaruru)
7Master Blasters Yr 8St Joseph's Catholic School (Morrinsville)
7MIS MechanicsMatamata Intermediate
10Saint Mary's VikingsSt Mary's Catholic School (Putaruru)
10MIS MovementmakersMatamata Intermediate
12Innovators Yr 7St Joseph's Catholic School (Morrinsville)

Year 7-8 - Rhode Street School - 30 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1The Rototuna TunaRototuna Junior High
2St Joseph'sSt Joseph's Catholic School (Hamilton)
2Meowie CATZTe Kowhai School
2The RodentsTe Kowhai School
5No IdeaSouthwell School
5The Little EinsteinsRototuna Junior High
7Mad SciencersRhode Street School
7Nothing cooler than absolute zeroRhode Street School
7Hamilton Junior High 1Hamilton Junior High School
7Tech ExpertsRototuna Junior High
11SkittlesRototuna Junior High

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Kaitao Intermediate - 25 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Busy BeesAllandale School
2Believe TeamOhope Beach School
3Lynmore Y6Lynmore Primary School
4Hilltop EinsteinsHilltop School
5Mt Pro MastersMountview School
6It's All goodWestbrook School
6Matata TechnopathsMatata Public School
8Team GiveitagoSt Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
9Smart cookie doughnutsOtamarakau School
10Team RocketNgongotaha School
11Otonga Lightning BoltsOtonga Road Primary School
12Hilltop ExponentsHilltop School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Kaitao Intermediate - 24 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1IM LOSING MY MARBLES!Kaitao Intermediate
2Whakatane Intermediate 2Whakatane Intermediate
3Hilltop Epro-fessionalsHilltop School
4PAPER PLANESTaupo Intermediate
4Crumbed FishMokoia Intermediate
6JPC PringalsJohn Paul College
7Hilltop Alien RobotsHilltop School
8ScorpionsRotorua Intermediate
9JPC ELECTROSJohn Paul College
10Hilltop Mechanical ScientistsHilltop School
11Whakatane Intermediate 1Whakatane Intermediate
11Matata ConstructorsMatata Public School

Year 5-6 - Katikati College - 24 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Katikati BrainiacsKatikati Primary School
2Bethlehem 1Bethlehem School
3Katikati RaidersKatikati Primary School
3The ConstructorsPahoia School
5The OutsidersOmokoroa Point School
6Waihi East 2Waihi East School
7Bethlehem 3Bethlehem School
8Bethlehem 4Bethlehem School
8Bethlehem 2Bethlehem School
8Waihi East 1Waihi East School
8Bob the BuildersPahoia School
12The NerdsOmokoroa Point School

Year 7-8 - Katikati College - 23 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Matahui 1Matahui School
2Katikati UnicornsKatikati College
3The DreamteamOmokoroa Point School
4Lil EinsteinsOmokoroa Point School
5St Josephs Catholic Waihi 1St Joseph's Catholic School (Waihi)
5Matahui 2Matahui School
7Thames South SchoolThames South School
7Katikati PPGKatikati College
9katikati SithsKatikati College
10Paeroa CentralPaeroa Central School

Year 5-6 - Taupo Intermediate - 18 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Hilltop EinsteinsHilltop School
2Mt Pro MastersMountview School
2Hilltop ExponentsHilltop School
4Marotiri 1Marotiri School
4Tauhara 2Tauhara Primary School
4St Pat's RoyalsSt Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo)
7Te Kura o Hirangi 1Te Kura o Hirangi
8Tauhara 1Tauhara Primary School
9Te Mihi TerrorsWairakei School (Taupo)
9Te Mihi TremorsWairakei School (Taupo)
11Hilltop EngineersHilltop School
12Hilltop TsunamiHilltop School

Year 7-8 - Taupo Intermediate - 17 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Hilltop Alien RobotsHilltop School
2PAPER PLANESTaupo Intermediate
3Hilltop Epro-fessionalsHilltop School
4Hilltop Mechanical ScientistsHilltop School
5CREATIVE CREWTaupo Intermediate
6ROCKET LABTaupo Intermediate
7Te Kura o Hirangi 1Te Kura o Hirangi
7TECHNICALLY CHALLENGEDTaupo Intermediate
9COD3BreakersMountview School
9Hilltop Code BreakersHilltop School
11Te Kura o Hirangi 2Te Kura o Hirangi
12St Pat's LegendsSt Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo)

Year 5-6 - Rotorua Intermediate - 17 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Lynmore Y6Lynmore Primary School
2Team GiveitagoSt Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
3Otonga Lightning BoltsOtonga Road Primary School
3Aorangi KareareaAorangi School
3Kaharoa 1Kaharoa School
6Lynmore Y5Lynmore Primary School
6Whaka techsTe Kura o Te Whakarewarewa
8Team Rack PackSt Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
8Team Cool Name PendingSt Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
10Team YNotsSt Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
11Otonga Techno KidsOtonga Road Primary School
11Aorangi TuiAorangi School

Year 7-8 - Rotorua Intermediate - 16 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1ScorpionsRotorua Intermediate
2JPC ELECTROSJohn Paul College
3JPC PringalsJohn Paul College
4Crumbed FishMokoia Intermediate
5JPC Anti MatterJohn Paul College
6Kaharoa 1Kaharoa School
7JPC ATOMSJohn Paul College
8Rere FourLake Rerewhakaaitu School
9The Ferocious FourNgakuru School
10ChupsMokoia Intermediate
10Brainy BurgersNgakuru School
12RampageRotorua Intermediate

Year 7-8 - Rotorua Intermediate - 16 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1I'M LOSING MY MARBLES!Kaitao Intermediate
2IRISH WRIST WATCH WRANGLERSKaitao Intermediate
3Wasted PotentialRotorua Intermediate
4Mango HawksMangakino Area School

Year 5-6 - Rotorua Intermediate - 16 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1It's All goodWestbrook School
2Team RocketNgongotaha School
3Lake Rerewhakaaitu 1Lake Rerewhakaaitu School
3The SmartiesSt Michael's Catholic School (Rotorua)
5Pink UnicornsNgongotaha School
6The Math MastersSt Michael's Catholic School (Rotorua)
7Get Stuck InWestbrook School
7The Science SuperstarsSt Michael's Catholic School (Rotorua)

Year 5-6 - Tauranga Intermediate - 11 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Robo-CircuitsOropi Primary
2Matua MegamindsMatua School
3WBS Power BirdsWelcome Bay School
4Matua 2Matua School
4Wiring WarriorsSt Mary's Catholic School (Tauranga)
4Matahui 2Matahui School
4Matahui 1Matahui School
8Kaimai StormKaimai School
8Mananui MajicBrookfield School
8Genius BananasSt Mary's Catholic School (Tauranga)
11Kaimai TigersKaimai School
12Te Kura o Matapihi 1Te Kura o Matapihi

Year 5-6 - Tauranga Intermediate - 11 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Smart CookiesGreenpark Primary School
1BC KatsBethlehem College
1LegendsBethlehem College
4Te Puna 1Te Puna School
5Mighty 6'sACG Tauranga
6ANZACSGreenpark Primary School
7Working MiraclesTauranga School
8Te Puke Primary 2Te Puke Primary School
84 EngineersBethlehem College
10SmartiesGreenpark Primary School
11Te Puke Primary 1Te Puke Primary School
11BC Brainy-axBethlehem College

Year 7-8 - Tauranga Intermediate - 10 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1TISTotara 2Tauranga Intermediate
2emanonBethlehem College
3Aquinas College 1Aquinas College
3TISRimuTauranga Intermediate
5TISTotara 1:Tauranga Intermediate
5TISTotara & TawaTauranga Intermediate
7I-LAB WhizzesPyes Pa School
7Aquinas College 2Aquinas College
9The Einsteins Bethlehem College
9O'LAVBethlehem College
11ASAPBethlehem College
12Mighty 8'sACG Tauranga

Year 5-6 - Allandale School - 10 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Busy BeesAllandale School
1Matata TechnopathsMatata Public School
3Smart cookie doughnutsOtamarakau School
3Omanu Primary 1Omanu School
3Omanu Primary 1Omanu School
3Omanu Primary 1Te Kura o Matapihi
3Te Kura o Matapihi 1Te Kura o Matapihi
4EliminatorsOtamarakau School
5The Savage fluffy bunniesOtamarakau School
6Tama ToaAllandale School
6Magic MaidensAllandale School
8Cleaver CookiesAllandale School
8PeacocksOtamarakau School

Year 7-8 - Allandale School - 09 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Whakatane Intermediate 2Whakatane Intermediate
2Whakatane Intermediate 1Whakatane Intermediate
2Matata ConstructorsMatata Public School
4Whakatane Intermediate 3Whakatane Intermediate
5Taneatua 1Taneatua School
6The Saint Josephs SparksSt Joseph's Catholic School (Whakatane)
7Nuts n BoltsOropi Primary
7Whangara TechniciansWhangara School
7Paikea innovatorsWhangara School

Year 5-6 - Allandale School - 09 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Believe TeamOhope Beach School
2Dream TeamOhope Beach School
3Waiomoko ColloboratersWhangara School
4Pukehapopo warriorsWhangara School

Year 7-8 - Omanu School - 04 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Nuts n' BoltsOropi Primary
2We've got Chemistry4Papamoa College
3Tauriko 2Tauriko School
4Tauriko 1Tauriko School

Year 5-6 - Omanu School - 04 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Omanu Primary 1Omanu School
1Te Kura o Matapihi 1Te Kura o Matapihi
3TCS TransistorsTahatai Coast School
4Papamoa Primary 3Papamoa Primary School
5TCS ResistorsTahatai Coast School
5Papamoa Primary 1Papamoa Primary School
7Omanu Primary 2Omanu School
8Papamoa Primary 2Papamoa Primary School

Year 5-6 - Parawai School - 03 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1CAS CrushersCoromandel Area School
1Hikuai PrimaryHikuai School
3Moanataiari 1Moanataiari School
4Tech NinjasNgatea School
5Matatoki 1Matatoki School
6Netherton NuggetsNetherton School
7Netherton NinjasNetherton School
7Parawai A TeamParawai School
7Parawai Mind MastersParawai School
10Waitakaruru School 5-6 Team 2Waitakaruru School
11Waitakaruru School 5-6 Team 1Waitakaruru School

Year 7-8 - Parawai School - 02 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Netherton NeutronsNetherton School
2Hikuai Primary 1Hikuai School
3Matatoki 1Matatoki School
3Waitakaruru School 1Waitakaruru School
3Waitakaruru School 2Waitakaruru School
6Puriri 1Puriri School
6Moanataiari 1Moanataiari School
6NPS AcesNgatea School
9Parawai EnsteinsParawai School
9The Four A'sParawai School
11Puriri 2Puriri School
12Netherton NutboltsNetherton School

Year 5-6 - Parawai School - 02 May 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Clever KiwisElstow-Waihou Combined School
2Paeroa Wonder KidsPaeroa Central School
2Puriri 1Puriri School
2Tahuna GoldTahuna School
2Tahuna Nacho SauceTahuna School
6Tahuna GraphitesTahuna School
7Tahuna TaniwhasTahuna School
8Thames South 1Thames South School
9Puriri 2Puriri School